Sutton Coldfield Town Council election

By on 07/05/2016 in Elections, News

Results will appear here on Saturday 7 May

Sutton New Hall
Name Party Votes
 Leeford Claude Beresford Allen  Con  2,964
 Ian Stuart Brindley  Lab  1,298
  Neil Christopher Dance  Ind  1,915
 Joanne Kay Ellis  Con  3,077
 Derrick Paul Griffin  Con  2,845
 Jim Haywood  Ind  1,698
 Ann Holtom  Lib Dem  672
 Betty Paintain  Lib Dem  858
 Robin Pearson  No party listed  507
 John Perks  Con  2,696
 Colin Richard Haywood Thomas  Ind  1,593
 Rachel Judith Toussaint  Con  2,772
 Karen Hilda Whitehouse  Lab  1,175
 Terry Wood  Con 2,712

 Candidates in bold elected

Sutton Four Oaks
Name Party Votes
 David Malcolm Stewart Allan  Con  3,774
 Hubert Joseph Duffy  Lib Dem  931
 Peter Robert French  Lab  1,287
 Clare Kathryn Horrocks  Con  3,591
 Chris Ives  Con  3,308
 Owen John Jenkins  Con  3,466
 Terry Johnson  Ind  1,635
 Russell Mark Jones  Ind  1,507
 Graham John Lippiatt  Lib Dem  870
 Jane Rosemary Mosson  Con  3,227
 Brendan Padmore  Ind  892
 David Martin Ratcliff  Green  1,130
 Stephen Holme Shorrock  UKIP  1,128
 Anthony Sutera  Ind  1,258
 Simon Douglas John Ward  Con  3,370

Candidates in bold elected

Sutton Trinity
Name Party Votes
 Julie Clare Ashley-Higgins  Lab  1,420
 Roger Eric Barley  Lab  1,458
 Claire Esther Bennett  Ind  2,219
 Alan Stephen Burrows  Ind  1,986
 Eloise Zara Robyn England  Green  1,133
 Maria Del Carmen Hewett  Con  2,400
 Charlotte Cyrus Hodivala  Con  2,069
 Terry Leeson  Ind  1,847
 Sally Lester Lippiatt  Lib Dem  808
 Ewan Forbes Mackey  Con  2,388
 David Christopher Pears  Con  2,466
 Nitish Gajanan Raut  Con  1,748
 Stephen John Smallwood  Ind  1,969
 Keith Michael Ward  Con  2,248
 Jennifer Jane Wilkinson  Lib Dem  909

Candidates in bold elected

Sutton Vesey
Name Party Votes
 Janet Louise Cairns  Con  2,439
 Tony Cannon  Con  2,104
 Zoe Rachel Challenor  Green  1,493
 Stuart James Macgregor Clarkson  Con  2,179
 Trevor Holtom  Lib Dem  764
 Nick Horton  Con  2,277
 Cameron Eugene George Hughes  Con  1,796
 John James Hynes  UKIP  1,055
 Paul Andrew Long  Ind  2,455
 David Luscombe  Lib Dem  811
 Elizabeth Sarah Parry  Ind  2,579
 Louise Emma Passey  Ind  2,394
 Rob Pocock  Lab  4,372
 Tom Pratt  Ind  1,911
 Manish Kumar Puri  Lab  2,837
 Devia Surti  Con  1,328

  Candidates in bold elected

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this article, subscribe now to receive more just like it.

Top